R1 Retention Goals and History

Section20122013201420152016 Goal2016 Actual
Berkshire91.7%87.8%86.2%86.%86.1%
Binghamton78.8%86.5%80.5%79.9%80.2%
Boston84.2%84.4%84.1%83.2%83.7%
Buffalo79.8%80.1%79.6%76.3%77.9%
Connecticut84.3%84.2%82.8%82.6%82.6%
Green Mountain81.8%81.%83.1%84.5%84.5%
Ithaca81.2%76.1%73.4%76.%77.3%
Long Island87.1%86.1%85.7%84.6%84.6%
Maine82.1%82.6%78.9%81.1%82.2%
Mid-Hudson83.9%85.3%83.5%83.3%83.4%
Mohawk Valley82.8%77.9%81.2%80.8%81.2%
New Hampshire84.5%84.7%86.2%86.4%87.%
New Jersey Coast90.5%90.3%88.9%90.3%90.9%
New York80.4%77.2%76.6%76.9%77.1%
North Jersey83.8%84.1%82.3%82.5%82.7%
Princeton/Central Jersey84.9%84.%83.2%83.6%83.7%
Providence86.%84.1%84.9%82.6%84.9%
Rochester80.6%81.4%80.4%82.9%84.1%
Schenectady82.4%80.6%82.9%79.5%82.9%
Springfield85.9%77.7%81.7%79.2%81.7%
Syracuse82.9%81.2%77.5%77.1%77.5%
Worcester County85.4%86.1%81.9%80.5%81.2%

IEEE Region 1 Website